O

George O'Boyle - Lincoln Pius X

Father Patrick O'Byrne - Hastings St. Cecilia/Wahoo Neumann

Sondra Obermeier Herold - Aurora

Myron Oehlerking - Lincoln East

Gregg Olson - Omaha Northwest

Bill Olson - Omaha Northwest

Rich Olson - Millard South, Lincoln Northeast

Edward "Scotty" Orcutt - Omaha Benson

Joe Orduna - Omaha Central

Tom Osborne - Hastings

Rich Osentowski - Ord

M

Harold 'Mac' Maciejewski - Wayne

Bill Madden - Scottsbluff

Ike Mahoney - Omaha Tech

Rita Makovicka - York

Pat Mallette - Blair

Les Mann - Lincoln High

Susan Marchese - Omaha Duchesne

Con Marshall - Chadron

Bob Martin - David City

Doug Martin - Farnam

Bernie Masterson - Lincoln High

Jim Mather - Arapahoe

Jerry Mathers - Lincoln

Roger Mathiesen - Kearney

Gregg McBride - Lincoln

Tom McCann - Kearney

Jack McCartney-North Platte

Kent McCloughan - Broken Bow

Eugene McCue - Arapahoe

Mike McGee - Omaha North

John "Jack" McIntire - Falls City/Peru

Leo McKillip - McCook

Cecil McKnight - Plattsmouth

Wally McNaught - Lincoln

Lionel McPhaull - Omaha North

Duane Mendlik-Wisner-Pilger

Kathy Mettenbrink-Centura

Andy Meyer - Superior

RICK MEYER - Superior

Ruby Miller - Elm Creek

John Miller-Chambers/Southern Valley

Jim Miller - Marian

Angie Miller Schnacker - Wilber-Clatonia

Tom Millsap - Grand Island

Clarence Mitchell - Franklin

Chuck Mizerski - Lincoln Southeast

Paul Mohr - Scottsbluff

J. R. "Junior" Mollring - Cambridge

Bill Moomey - York

Dan Moore - Ansley

Charlie Moore - Fairbury

Steve Morgan - Ogallala

Jim Morrison - Howells

Dick Morrissey- Omaha

Carol Moseke Frost - Cedar Rapids

Neal Mosser - Omaha Tech

William E. "Bill" Mountford - Red Cloud

Darrell Mudra - Omaha South

Bob Murray - Omaha North

Jerry Murtaugh - Omaha North

Jim "Squat" Myers - York

L

David Lammel - Millard South

Ralph W. “Swede” Langer - Ainsworth

John Larsen - Lincoln Southeast

Ted Larson - Lincoln

Kurt Lauer - Gibbon

Don Leahy - Omaha

Dave Lebsack - Lincoln Northeast

Jerry Lee - Grand Island

Don Lee - Omaha

Mike Lehl - Blair

Chris Leigh Thomas - Platteview

Darrell Lenz - Chappell

Fred Letheby - Madison

Verne Lewellen - Lincoln High

Jack Lewis - Omaha

Bill Lewis - Lincoln

Sue Lind Nelson - Albion

Max Linder - Plattsmouth

Kelly Lindsey - Millard North

Eugene "Red" Littler - Mitchell

Roland Locke - North Platte

Dennis Loewe - Clearwater

Dennis Logan - North Platte

K

James Kane - Mount Michael

Joanne Kappas - Bellevue East-Bellevue West-Omaha Bryan

Kerry Karst - Lincoln East

Roy Katskee - Omaha

Jess Keifer - Holdrege

Ginger Keller Marx - Gibbon

Don Kelley - Lincoln Pius X

Ron Kellogg - Omaha Northwest

Dan Keyser - Cambridge

Monte Kiffin - Lexington

Nancy Kindig Malone - Hastings St. Cecilia

Jeff Kinney - McCook

Nile Kinnick - Omaha Benson

John Kirby - David City St. Mary

Ray Knaub - Scottsbluff

Richard Knaub-Scottsbluff

Don Knauss - Gering/Omaha

Tonya Kneifl Gordon - Newcastle

George "Bus" Knight - Jackson

Marty Kobza - Schuyler

Sue Kobza Long - Schuyler

Dick Koch - Omaha

Kristie Korth Brezinski - Columbus Scotus

Doug Krecklow - Omaha Westside

John Kroeker - Henderson

Tom Kropp - Aurora

Jenny Kropp-Goess - Grand Island Central Catholic

Gene Kruger - Elkhorn

Nicole Kubik - Cambridge

Jami Kubik Hagedorn - Cambridge

Max Kurz-Millard West

Michelle Kush Bohlen - Gibbon

J

Bill Jackman - Grant

Larry Jacobson - Omaha

STACY JAKUBOWSKI LONGACRE – Howells

Bill James - Bellevue

Peaches James Keaton - Papillion-LaVista

Jodi Janssen Harper - Papillion-LaVista

Mary Lou Jasnoch Kucera - Oshkosh

Tom Jaworski - Creighton Prep

Bob Jensen - Central City

Jina (Johansen) Douglas- Centura

Clint John - Cambridge

John Johnette - Omaha Burke

Trevor Johnson-Lincoln Northeast

Ed Johnson - Lincoln Northeast

Alden "Aldie" Johnson - Lincoln

Clester Johnson - Bellevue West

Keith Jones-Omaha Central

Willis Jones - Beatrice

Charles "Deacon" Jones - Boys Town

Rex Jones - Chadron

Calvin Jones - Omaha Central

Shona Jones Smith - Hastings

Chuck Jura - Schuyler

H

Tom Haase - Aurora

Ed Haenfler - Grant

Lloyd Hahn - Falls City

Duane Haith - Omaha

Jack Hallstrom - Avoca

Tom Hallstrom - Omaha

Mel Harder - Omaha Tech

Fred Hare - Omaha Tech

Gene Harmon - Schuyler

Barb Harris Bruce - Lincoln High

Dennis Harrison - Ralston

Jim Hartung - Omaha South

Ted Harvey - Lexington

Harold 'Swede' Hawkins - Oakland

Bill Hawkins - Beatrice

Jeff Hayes - Lyons

Gene Haynes-Omaha North

Jessica Haynes - Omaha Central

Cindy Hays Klepper - Osceola

Tom Heller-Kearney

Angee Henry - Bellevue West

Rick Hesse-Clearwater/Valentine

BRAD HILDEBRANDT - Coach

Barney Hill - Boys Town

Russ Hochstein - Hartington Cedar Catholic

Pat Hodges - Lexington

Bob Hohn - Beatrice

Steve Hokuf - Crete

Bill Holliday - Wilsonville

Don "Tot" Holmes-Gothenburg

Johnny Hopp - Hastings

Dave Hoppen - Omaha Benson

Christina Houghtelling Hudson-Cambridge

Cedric Hunter - Omaha South

Ed Husmann - Ogallala

G

Dewaine Gahan - Oakland

Al Gaston - Grant and Ogallala

Bob Gates - Omaha

Gerry Gdowski Jr. - Fremont

Ken Geddes - Boys Town

Sandi Genrich - Lincoln Northeast

Bob Gibson - Omaha Tech

Bobby Ginn - Madison

Jason Glock - Wahoo

Aaron Golliday-York

Johnny Goodman - Omaha South

Alex Gordon-Lincoln southeast

Bob Gratopp - Geneva

Jenny Green-Grand Island Central Catholic

Ahman Green - Omaha Central

Bob Green - Omaha Creighton Prep

Buford "Boo" Grosscup - Lincoln

Herb Grote - Omaha Benson

Erin (Gudmundson) Haussermann-Kearney Catholic

Jack Guggenmos- Aurora

F

John Faiman Jr. - Bellevue West

Gerald Ferguson - Scottsbluff

Cletus Fischer - Lincoln

Pat Fischer - Omaha Westside

Ken Fischer - Lincoln

Leodis Flowers-Omaha Central

Kelly Flynn - South Sioux City

Paul Forch - Lincoln East

A. Hubert "Hub" Foster- York

Charlie Foster - Kearney

Sarah Fredstrom Secrest - Omaha Burke

Larry Frost- Malcolm

Scott Frost-Wood River

Denny Fuehrer - Norfolk

Mike Fultz - Lincoln High

Doyle Fyfe - David City